header-SMLD7.jpg

Home
Mission
Voter Information
Office Holders
Get Involved
Links
Events Calendar
Gallery
Contact Us
Resources

Office Holders

Federal, State and Local Representatives.
FEDERAL


Senator Tim Kaine
B40C Dirksen Senate Office Building

Phone 202.224.4024

 

 

 



Senator Mark Warner
459A Russell Senate Office Building

Phone 202.224.2023


 

Congressman Tom Garrett

202-225-4711 

https://tomgarrett.house.gov/

 

 

STATE



Governor Terry McAuliffe
P.O. Box 1475
Richmond, Virginia 23218
(804) 786-2211
http://www.governor.virginia.gov/




Senator David R. Suetterlein

P. O. Box 20237 
Roanoke, VA 24018 
Phone: (540) 302-8486 

district19@sov.state.va.us



Senator Stephen Newman 23rd District
General Assembly Bldg. Rm 303
Capitol Square, Richmond Va. 23219
804-698-7523
Local:
P.O. Box 480
Forest, Va. 24551
434-385-1065
snewman@senatornewman.com


Delegate Charles Poindexter 9th District
General Assembly bldg., Rm 511
Capitol Square, Richmond Va 23219
804-698-1009
Local:
395 Loblolly Lane
Glade Hill, Va. 24092
540-483-0808
delcpoindexter@jetbroadband.com


Delegate Terry Austin 19th District
General Assembly Bldg. Rm. 948
Capitol Square, Richmond, Va. 23219
804-698-1019
Local:
P. O. Box 400
Buchanan, Va 24066
540-254-1500
DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov

 



Delegate Kathy Byron 22nd District
General Assembly Bldg. Rm. 414
Capitol Square, Richmond Va. 23219
804-698-1022
Local:
523 Leesville Rd.
Lynchburg Va. 24502
434-582-1592
http://www.kathybyron.com/

 


 

 

 

LOCAL

BEDFORD COUNTY
http://www.co.bedford.va.us

FRANKLIN COUNTY
http://www.franklincountyva.org


 


 


 


 

District 1

District 5

Rocky Mount District

Gills Creek District

Bill Thomasson

Tommy Scott

Charles Wagner, Vice-Chairman

Bob Camicia

3915 Thomasson Mill Road

128 Mill Acres Drive

Email Wagner

Email Camicia

Goodview ,VA 24095

Lynchburg, VA 24503

 

 

(540)890-1665

(434) 525 8400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term expires 12/31/2017

Term expires 12/31/2019


 


 


 


 

District 2

District 6

Boone District

Blackwater District

Curry W. Martin

Andy Dooley

Ronnie Thompson

Cline Brubaker, Chairman

431 Surrey Drive

7938 W. Lynchburg Salem Tnpk.

Email Ronnie Thompson

Email Brubaker

Huddleston, VA 24104

Thaxton, VA 24174

 

 

(540)297-8645

(540) 587 6488

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term expires 12/31/2017

Term expires 12/31/2019


 


 


 


 

District 3

District 7

Snow Creek District

Blue Ridge District

Steve Wilkerson

Kevin F. Willis

W. Leland Mitchell

Tim Tatum

2452 Bethel Church Road

1813 Vista Circle

Email Mitchell

 

Forest ,VA 24551

Bedford, VA 24523

 

 

(434)525-3205

(540) 586 5055

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term expires 12/31/2017

Term expires 12/31`/2019


 


 


 


 

District 4

County Administrator

Union Hall District

County Administrator

John Sharp

Carl Boggass

Tommy Cundiff

Brent Robertson

105 Oakdale Terrace

 

 

 

Forest, VA 24551

 

 

 

(434) 515 2180

 

 

 

Email Sharp

 

Term expires 12/31/2019

 

 

 

 

 


 


 


 


 

 

 

 Deputy County Administrator

 

 

 

Christopher L. Whitlow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



demsign2.jpg

 
Smith Mountain Lake Democrats * P.O. Box 897* Hardy * VA *24101
smldems@gmail.com

Powered by Register.com